The New Haven List

events | happy hours | about this site


Friday Jun 21, 2024

Times Event Add to Calendar
11:00 a.m.
-12:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Tapping the Possibilities
1:00 p.m.
-3:00 p.m.
The Unhoused Activists Community Team (U-ACT)
2:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
Free Friday Films: Dog Day Afternoon (2h 5 min)
2:00 p.m.
-4:45 p.m.
Teen Game Club
3:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
Afghan Women's Narratives through Art: Exploring Themes of Identity & Home
4:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
Confluence: Summer Solstice Celebration
4:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
ALIEN GIRLS - a reading
5:00 p.m.
-7:00 p.m.
Happy Hour Jazz
5:00 p.m.
-8:30 p.m.
Stokley Williams
5:30 p.m.
-7:00 p.m.
Happy Hour Jazz
6:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Anne Cubberly's Giant Puppets
7:00 p.m.
-8:00 p.m.
Summer Carillon Concert Series
7:00 p.m.
-8:30 p.m.
Amm(i)gone
7:00 p.m.
-9:00 p.m.
The Bargain/Inner Groove: Acoustic Rock
8:00 p.m.
Countess Luann: Marry F Kill!
8:00 p.m.
-9:15 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: The 7 Fingers: Duel Reality
8:00 p.m.
-10:00 p.m.
ALIEN GIRLS - a reading

Saturday Jun 22, 2024

Times Event Add to Calendar
12:00 a.m.
-11:59 p.m.
New Haven, Revisited: On display through July 31st
9:00 a.m.
-11:00 a.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: New Haven's Pollinator Pathway
10:00 a.m.
Free Family Concert: New Orleans Summer Swing
10:00 a.m.
-11:00 a.m.
Social Connections to End Loneliness
10:00 a.m.
-11:30 a.m.
Stay and Play at Stetson
10:30 a.m.
-12:00 p.m.
Meditation with Elm Community Insights
11:00 a.m.
-12:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: The Red Trouser Show
11:00 a.m.
-12:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: WORKSHOP: Social Connection Art Workshop with Kwadwo Adae
11:00 a.m.
-12:30 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Coffee Crawl
11:00 a.m.
-12:30 p.m.
The Red Trouser Show
12:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: The Mailroom
12:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
Juneteenth New Haven 2024
12:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
The Mailroom
1:00 p.m.
-2:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Redefining Aging: Embracing a New Paradigm
1:00 p.m.
-2:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: The Red Trouser Show
1:00 p.m.
-2:00 p.m.
Redefining Aging: Embracing a New Paradigm
1:00 p.m.
-2:30 p.m.
The Red Trouser Show
1:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: What Does Legacy Mean To You?
1:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
What Does Legacy Mean To You?
1:30 p.m.
-2:15 p.m.
Saturday Introductory Tour of Beinecke Library
2:00 p.m.
-3:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: WORKSHOP: Rethinking Age Discrimination: Your Attitude About Aging Impacts Your Future (with Donna Fedus)
2:00 p.m.
-3:00 p.m.
Rethinking Age Discrimination: Your Attitude About Aging Impacts Your Future (with Donna Fedus)
2:00 p.m.
-3:30 p.m.
Amm(i)gone
2:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
ALIEN GIRLS - a reading
2:00 p.m.
-4:30 p.m.
DIY Mosaic Stepping Stones: Inspired by the art of Alma Thomas
2:00 p.m.
-4:45 p.m.
New Haven Go Club
2:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Shoreline Greenway
2:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
Shoreline Greenway
2:30 p.m.
-3:30 p.m.
Absolute Pardon Workshop: with Yale Undergraduate Pardoning Project
3:00 p.m.
Free Family Concert: New Orleans Summer Swing
3:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Anne Cubberly's Giant Puppets
3:00 p.m.
-3:45 p.m.
Saturday Introductory Tour of Beinecke Library
3:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
Anne Cubberly's Giant Puppets
3:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
Botanical Garden of Healing Dedicated to Victims of Gun Violence
3:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Botanical Garden of Healing Dedicated to Victims of Gun Violence
3:00 p.m.
-4:15 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: The 7 Fingers: Duel Reality
3:15 p.m.
-4:15 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: The Red Trouser Show
4:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Decoding the Science of Happiness with Laurie Santos and Tamar Gendler
5:00 p.m.
-6:45 p.m.
Harmony in Action
6:45 p.m.
-7:45 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Alisa's House of Salsa
7:00 p.m.
-8:30 p.m.
Amm(i)gone
7:30 p.m.
-11:00 p.m.
Gregory Alan Isakov
8:00 p.m.
-9:15 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: The 7 Fingers: Duel Reality
8:00 p.m.
-9:30 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: El Laberinto del Coco
8:00 p.m.
-10:00 p.m.
ALIEN GIRLS - a reading

Sunday Jun 23, 2024

Times Event Add to Calendar
9:00 a.m.
-12:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Lost Landmarks: An Architectural Journey into New Haven’s Forgotten Past
9:00 a.m.
-12:00 p.m.
Lost Landmarks: An Architectural Journey into New Haven’s Forgotten Past
11:00 a.m.
-1:30 p.m.
Bibliophilia X Taphophilia: The Dead Shall Be Read
12:00 p.m.
-1:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: The Red Trouser Show
12:00 p.m.
-1:30 p.m.
The Red Trouser Show
12:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: The Mailroom
12:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
The Mailroom
12:30 p.m.
-2:30 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: America Unfiltered: Portraits and Voices of a Nation
1:00 p.m.
-2:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Improv Workshop with The Regicides
2:00 p.m.
-3:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: The Red Trouser Show
2:00 p.m.
-3:30 p.m.
Amm(i)gone
2:00 p.m.
-3:30 p.m.
The Red Trouser Show
2:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
Summer Sundays | Movies in the Plaza
2:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: The Murals of Fair Haven presented by Lee Cruz
2:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
The Murals of Fair Haven presented by Lee Cruz
3:00 p.m.
Free Family Concert: New Orleans Summer Swing (Sensory-Friendly Performance)
3:00 p.m.
-4:30 p.m.
Welcome to Newhallville
4:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: The Red Trouser Show
4:00 p.m.
-5:30 p.m.
The Red Trouser Show
4:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
Danielle Howle/Stephen Clair: Singer-Songwriters, hosted by Frank Critelli
4:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: The 7 Fingers: The Realities of ‘Duel Reality’
4:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
Pat Stone Live Music
4:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
The Realities of 'Duel Reality' with The 7 Fingers
5:15 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Mulan Fitness Art School
6:15 p.m.
-6:45 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: New Haven Chinese Cultural Cooperative
7:00 p.m.
-8:15 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: The 7 Fingers: Duel Reality
7:00 p.m.
-8:30 p.m.
Amm(i)gone
7:00 p.m.
-8:30 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Pamyua
7:00 p.m.
-8:30 p.m.
Pamyua | Inuit Soul
7:00 p.m.
-11:00 p.m.
Pete Davidson: Prehab Tour

Monday Jun 24, 2024

Times Event Add to Calendar
12:00 a.m.
-11:59 p.m.
New Haven, Revisited: On display through July 31st
10:00 a.m.
-11:30 a.m.
Stay and Play at Stetson
10:30 a.m.
-11:30 a.m.
Mindfulness Matters: Make a Change in One Second, One Thought, One Breath
11:00 a.m.
-11:30 a.m.
Stay 'N' Play: IN PERSON Story time
11:00 a.m.
-12:00 p.m.
Bilingual Tech Assistance Hour: Hora de Asistencia Tecnica
3:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
Got Bored?
3:30 p.m.
-4:30 p.m.
Youth Chess
4:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
Teen Tech and Makerspace Drop-In: at Stetson Branch
4:30 p.m.
-5:30 p.m.
Hearing Voices Weekly Meeting
6:00 p.m.
-9:00 p.m.
Open Mic & Industry Night
7:30 p.m.
Yale School of Music: Yale Organ Academy Presents: A Progressive Organ Recital with Martin Jean and James O’Donnel
7:30 p.m.
-9:00 p.m.
Yale Organ Academy Presents: A Progressive Organ Recital with Martin Jean and James O’Donnell
8:00 p.m.
-11:00 p.m.
Sea Chanteys Tonight

Tuesday Jun 25, 2024

Times Event Add to Calendar
12:00 a.m.
-11:59 p.m.
New Haven, Revisited: On display through July 31st
10:00 a.m.
-10:30 a.m.
Stay and Play @ Mitchell: 10:00
10:30 a.m.
-11:00 a.m.
Bilingual Stay and Play: Quédate y Juega
11:00 a.m.
-12:30 p.m.
EveryBody Dances with Kati Hernandez of CONTRA-TIEMPO ¡azucar!
11:00 a.m.
-12:30 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: EveryBody Dances with Contra Tiempo
11:00 a.m.
-1:30 p.m.
Downtown North: Cultural History and Heritage
11:00 a.m.
-1:30 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Downtown North: Cultural History and Heritage
11:30 a.m.
-12:00 p.m.
Stay and Play @ Mitchell: 11:30
12:00 p.m.
-1:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Voting Rights – Citywide Youth Coalition
12:00 p.m.
-1:00 p.m.
Voting Rights – Citywide Youth Coalition
12:00 p.m.
-4:30 p.m.
Liberty Community Services One-on-one Assistance
2:00 p.m.
-3:00 p.m.
Bilingual Tech Assistance Hour: Hora de Asistencia Tecnica
2:00 p.m.
-5:30 p.m.
Teen Game Club
3:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Tai Chi with Shirley Chock
3:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
Tour of the Humanities Quadrangle
3:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
Crafternoon at Wilson Library
4:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
Find Sam the Stegosaurus
4:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
Teen Tech and Makerspace Drop-In: at Stetson Branch
4:30 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
SMART Recovery Coffee & Conversation
5:00 p.m.
Free Family Concert: New Orleans Summer Swing
5:30 p.m.
-7:00 p.m.
Indigenous Cooking with Sherry Pocknett
6:00 p.m.
-8:00 p.m.
A Night of Poet Laureates
6:30 p.m.
-7:30 p.m.
Gather New Haven Farm-Based Wellness Program
6:30 p.m.
-9:30 p.m.
Italian Cinema: La Citta della Donne (City of Women) (Fellini, 1980, rated R)
6:30 p.m.
-9:30 p.m.
Italian Cinema: La Citta della Donne (City of Women)(Fellini, 1980, rated R)
6:30 p.m.
-9:30 p.m.
Open Mic Surgery
7:00 p.m.
-9:00 p.m.
SCREENING: SUPERBAD (2007/R/1h53m)
7:00 p.m.
-9:00 p.m.
Singing at Stoeckel Hall
7:30 p.m.
Yale Organ Academy Presents: A Progressive Organ Recital with Visiting Faculty for Yale Organ Academy

Wednesday Jun 26, 2024

Times Event Add to Calendar
12:00 a.m.
-11:59 p.m.
New Haven, Revisited: On display through July 31st
9:00 a.m.
-11:30 a.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Outer Island Family Day
11:00 a.m.
-11:30 a.m.
Stay 'N' Play: IN PERSON Story time
12:00 p.m.
-1:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Migrating Souls
2:00 p.m.
-3:30 p.m.
Intro to Art with YCBA: Part of Workshop Wednesdays
3:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
CONTRA-TIEMPO: Community “Get Down”
3:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
Ely Center of Contemporary Art
3:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: CONTRA-TIEMPO: Community “Get Down”
3:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Ely Center of Contemporary Art
4:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
Introduction to Coding: with Little to Great Scientists
4:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
Mitchell LEGO Club
4:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
Spanish Language Conversation Club
4:00 p.m.
-5:30 p.m.
Kids Gaming Night
4:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
English Conversation Club
4:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
Teen Tech and Makerspace Drop-In: at Stetson Branch
5:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
Music Room Open Hours
5:00 p.m.
-6:30 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: A Long Table at Gioia
5:30 p.m.
-7:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: The Sound of Music in New Haven
6:00 p.m.
-7:00 p.m.
In The Room with State Treasurer Erick Russell
6:00 p.m.
-7:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Live Broadcast of CT Mirror’s “In The Room” with Erick Russell
6:30 p.m.
-8:00 p.m.
Twilight Concert Series
6:30 p.m.
-9:00 p.m.
General Trivia
7:00 p.m.
-9:00 p.m.
THE 3 LIVES OF DUNCAN MACRAE: A Reading
7:00 p.m.
-11:55 p.m.
open mic nite :D
7:30 p.m.
The Magic of Motown
8:00 p.m.
-9:30 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Samara Joy
8:00 p.m.
-9:30 p.m.
Samara Joy
8:00 p.m.
-10:00 p.m.
Movies in the Plaza
8:30 p.m.
-10:30 p.m.
Evening at Leitner Family Observatory and Planetarium
8:30 p.m.
-10:30 p.m.
Movies in the Plaza

Thursday Jun 27, 2024

Times Event Add to Calendar
12:00 a.m.
-11:59 p.m.
New Haven, Revisited: On display through July 31st
10:30 a.m.
-11:30 a.m.
Stay and Play: In-person Story Time!
12:00 p.m.
-4:30 p.m.
Liberty Community Services one-on-one assistance
12:30 p.m.
-1:30 p.m.
WL Summer Program: Walking tour of Yale
12:30 p.m.
-2:00 p.m.
Ice Cream Truck at Yale West Campus
1:00 p.m.
-3:00 p.m.
American Job Center Tabling
3:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
Crafternoon
3:00 p.m.
-5:30 p.m.
Teen Center Open Mic
4:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
Teen Tech and Makerspace Drop-In: at Stetson Branch
4:30 p.m.
-5:30 p.m.
Youth Chess Mentoring
4:30 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: A Taste of Westville
5:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
Bilingual Tech Assistance Hour: Hora de Asistencia Tecnica
5:00 p.m.
-11:00 p.m.
Summer @ The Well: Alyssa Chetrick Quartet
6:00 p.m.
-6:30 p.m.
Pajama Story Time
6:00 p.m.
-7:15 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Luca Ciarla solOrkestra
6:00 p.m.
-7:15 p.m.
Luca Ciarla sol Orkestra | Italian Folk
6:00 p.m.
-7:30 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Stir The Style: Destination New Haven
6:00 p.m.
-7:30 p.m.
Stir The Style: Destination New Haven
7:30 p.m.
-8:45 p.m.
Caro Pierotto | Brazilian Bossa Nova
7:30 p.m.
-8:45 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Caro Pierotto
8:00 p.m.
-10:00 p.m.
THE HORRORS - a new musical

Friday Jun 28, 2024

Times Event Add to Calendar
12:00 a.m.
-11:59 p.m.
New Haven, Revisited: On display through July 31st
11:00 a.m.
-12:30 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: CAES: The Nation's Oldest Agricultural Experiment Station
1:00 p.m.
-2:00 p.m.
WL Summer Student Program Tour of Wright Lab
1:00 p.m.
-3:00 p.m.
The Unhoused Activists Community Team (U-ACT)
2:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
Free Friday Films: Paris Is Burning (1hr 18 min)
2:00 p.m.
-4:45 p.m.
Teen Game Club
5:30 p.m.
-7:00 p.m.
Happy Hour Jazz
6:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Anne Cubberly's Giant Puppets
6:00 p.m.
-7:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Changemakers: Ana María Álvarez & Aaron Jafferis
7:00 p.m.
-8:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Nino Ciampa and the Hartt Salsa All-Stars
7:00 p.m.
-9:00 p.m.
Seth Adam, Brian Larney, Jeff Burnham, & Nick D’Errico: Americana
7:30 p.m.
Yale School of Music: Yale Organ Academy Presents: A Progressive Organ Recital with Students of the Yale Organ Academy
8:00 p.m.
-9:30 p.m.
CONTRA-TIEMPO: ¡AZÚCAR!
8:00 p.m.
-9:30 p.m.
Dobet Gnahoré | Afro Pop
8:00 p.m.
-9:30 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: CONTRA-TIEMPO: ¡AZÚCAR!

Saturday Jun 29, 2024

Times Event Add to Calendar
12:00 a.m.
-11:59 p.m.
New Haven, Revisited: On display through July 31st
9:00 a.m.
-11:00 a.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Riding on Mixed Surface
9:00 a.m.
-12:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: East Coast Greenway South
10:00 a.m.
-11:00 a.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Perspectives on Cultural Preservation
10:00 a.m.
-11:00 a.m.
Perspectives on Cultural Preservation
10:00 a.m.
-11:30 a.m.
Stay and Play at Stetson
10:00 a.m.
-4:00 p.m.
NXTHVN cARTie
10:30 a.m.
-12:00 p.m.
Meditation with Elm Community Insights
11:00 a.m.
-11:45 a.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Tour of Amistad: Retold at the New Haven Museum
11:00 a.m.
-11:45 a.m.
Tour of Amistad: Retold at the New Haven Museum
11:00 a.m.
-12:00 p.m.
Elm Shakespeare’s Building a Brave New Theatre 2024
11:00 a.m.
-12:00 p.m.
Midnight Oil Collective: Breaking Barriers: Transforming the Starving Artist Myth into Sustainable Creativity
11:00 a.m.
-12:30 p.m.
Free Yoga Session for Beginners: an International Day of Yoga Celebration at Wilson Library
1:00 p.m.
-2:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Freedom of Expression
1:00 p.m.
-3:00 p.m.
Classic Cinema: American History X
1:30 p.m.
-2:15 p.m.
Saturday Introductory Tour of Beinecke Library
1:30 p.m.
-9:30 p.m.
Womanimation! 2024 Film Festival
2:00 p.m.
-3:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Elm Shakespeare’s Building a Brave New Theatre 2024
2:00 p.m.
-3:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: TRANSforming Shakespeare
2:00 p.m.
-3:00 p.m.
TRANSforming Shakespeare
2:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: NXTHVN cARTie
2:00 p.m.
-4:30 p.m.
Polymer Clay Jewelry: make your own wearable art
2:00 p.m.
-4:45 p.m.
New Haven Go Club
2:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Clue Remastered
2:30 p.m.
-3:30 p.m.
Absolute Pardon Workshops
3:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Anne Cubberly's Giant Puppets
3:00 p.m.
-3:45 p.m.
Saturday Introductory Tour of Beinecke Library
3:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
Anne Cubberly's Giant Puppets
3:00 p.m.
-4:30 p.m.
CONTRA-TIEMPO: ¡AZÚCAR!
3:00 p.m.
-4:30 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: CONTRA-TIEMPO: ¡AZÚCAR!
3:30 p.m.
-5:30 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Fair Haven Public Art and Food Tour
4:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
International Festival of Arts & Ideas: Turning to the Humanities in Challenging Times with Shelly Lowe and Jason Mancini
6:00 p.m.
-9:30 p.m.
Caribbean Festival

Sunday Jun 30, 2024

Times Event Add to Calendar
4:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
Ethan James Live Music
4:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
Jenny Parrott/The Post Valley Green: Singer-Songwriter/Indie Folk

Monday Jul 01, 2024

Times Event Add to Calendar
12:00 a.m.
-11:59 p.m.
New Haven, Revisited: On display through July 31st
9:00 a.m.
Shubert Summer Theater & Arts Camp
10:00 a.m.
-11:30 a.m.
Stay and Play at Stetson
10:30 a.m.
-11:30 a.m.
Mindfulness Matters: Make a Change in One Second, One Thought, One Breath
11:00 a.m.
-11:30 a.m.
Stay 'N' Play: IN PERSON Story time
12:00 p.m.
-1:00 p.m.
Mid-summer pizza lunch with the community
2:30 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
Adult Writer's Group
3:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
DAE Presents Makey Makey Custom Game Controllers
4:30 p.m.
-5:30 p.m.
Hearing Voices Weekly Meeting
6:00 p.m.
-9:00 p.m.
Open Mic & Industry Night
8:00 p.m.
-11:00 p.m.
Sea Chanteys Tonight

Tuesday Jul 02, 2024

Times Event Add to Calendar
12:00 a.m.
-11:59 p.m.
New Haven, Revisited: On display through July 31st
10:00 a.m.
-10:30 a.m.
Stay and Play @ Mitchell: 10:00
11:30 a.m.
-12:00 p.m.
Stay and Play @ Mitchell: 11:30
12:00 p.m.
-4:30 p.m.
Liberty Community Services One-on-one Assistance
3:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
Crafternoon at Wilson Library
4:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
Tinker Tuesdays
4:30 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
SMART Recovery Coffee & Conversation
6:00 p.m.
-8:00 p.m.
Why Knot? Club: Create and socialize!
6:30 p.m.
-9:30 p.m.
Open Mic Surgery

Wednesday Jul 03, 2024

Times Event Add to Calendar
12:00 a.m.
-11:59 p.m.
New Haven, Revisited: On display through July 31st
11:00 a.m.
-11:30 a.m.
Stay 'N' Play: IN PERSON Story time
2:30 p.m.
-3:30 p.m.
Beinecke Library Experience
3:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
DAE presents Designing with AI: Part of Teen Center Workshop Wednesdays
4:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
Introduction to Coding: with Little to Great Scientists
4:00 p.m.
-5:30 p.m.
Kids Gaming Night
5:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
Music Room Open Hours
6:30 p.m.
-9:00 p.m.
General Trivia
8:30 p.m.
-10:30 p.m.
Movies in the Plaza

Thursday Jul 04, 2024

Times Event Add to Calendar
9:30 p.m.
-10:30 p.m.
2024 New Haven Annual Fireworks

Friday Jul 05, 2024

Times Event Add to Calendar
12:00 a.m.
-11:59 p.m.
New Haven, Revisited: On display through July 31st
1:00 p.m.
-3:00 p.m.
The Unhoused Activists Community Team (U-ACT)
2:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
Free Friday Films - Honeyland: Medena zemja (1h29m)
4:00 p.m.
-5:30 p.m.
Readings of the Declaration of Independence and Frederick Douglass’s 1852 Oration
5:30 p.m.
-7:00 p.m.
Happy Hour Jazz
8:00 p.m.
Yale School of Music: Charles Ives & the American Tradition:Ives: Likes & Dislikes

Saturday Jul 06, 2024

Times Event Add to Calendar
12:00 a.m.
-11:59 p.m.
New Haven, Revisited: On display through July 31st
10:00 a.m.
-11:30 a.m.
Stay and Play at Stetson
10:30 a.m.
-11:30 a.m.
First Saturdays: Storytime and Craft
10:30 a.m.
-12:00 p.m.
Meditation with Elm Community Insights
11:00 a.m.
-11:30 a.m.
Wonderful Books and Where to Find Them
1:30 p.m.
-2:15 p.m.
Saturday Introductory Tour of Beinecke Library
3:00 p.m.
-3:45 p.m.
Saturday Introductory Tour of Beinecke Library
7:00 p.m.
-9:00 p.m.
Grace Pettis/Frank Critelli/Rob Hetch: Singer-Songwriters (A Fernando Pinto Presents Concert/East Rock Concert Series)
8:00 p.m.
Yale School of Music: Brentano Quartet and Rieko Aizawa

Sunday Jul 07, 2024

Times Event Add to Calendar
4:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
S.G. Carlson Live Music
7:00 p.m.
-9:00 p.m.
The Tines: Indie Rock

Monday Jul 08, 2024

Times Event Add to Calendar
12:00 a.m.
-11:59 p.m.
New Haven, Revisited: On display through July 31st
10:00 a.m.
-11:30 a.m.
Stay and Play at Stetson
10:30 a.m.
-11:30 a.m.
Mindfulness Matters: Make a Change in One Second, One Thought, One Breath
11:00 a.m.
-11:30 a.m.
Stay 'N' Play: IN PERSON Story time
1:00 p.m.
-2:00 p.m.
Applying to Graduate Schools Panel
3:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
DAE Presents Virtual Reality Games
3:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
Movie Mondays
4:30 p.m.
-5:30 p.m.
Hearing Voices Weekly Meeting
6:00 p.m.
-9:00 p.m.
Open Mic & Industry Night
7:00 p.m.
-8:30 p.m.
BRIDGE
8:00 p.m.
-11:00 p.m.
Sea Chanteys Tonight

Tuesday Jul 09, 2024

Times Event Add to Calendar
12:00 a.m.
-11:59 p.m.
New Haven, Revisited: On display through July 31st
10:00 a.m.
-10:30 a.m.
Stay and Play @ Mitchell: 10:00
11:30 a.m.
-12:00 p.m.
Stay and Play @ Mitchell: 11:30
12:00 p.m.
-4:30 p.m.
Liberty Community Services One-on-one Assistance
12:30 p.m.
-2:00 p.m.
Ice Cream Truck at Yale West Campus
3:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
Crafternoon at Wilson Library
4:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
Tinker Tuesdays
4:30 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
SMART Recovery Coffee & Conversation
5:30 p.m.
-6:30 p.m.
Computer Basics: The Mouse
6:00 p.m.
-7:30 p.m.
The Stitch Niche: A Fiber Arts Meetup
6:30 p.m.
-9:30 p.m.
Open Mic Surgery
7:00 p.m.
-9:00 p.m.
Singing at Stoeckel Hall

Wednesday Jul 10, 2024

Times Event Add to Calendar
12:00 a.m.
-11:59 p.m.
New Haven, Revisited: On display through July 31st
11:00 a.m.
-11:30 a.m.
Stay 'N' Play: IN PERSON Story time
11:00 a.m.
-12:00 p.m.
Science Communication: Presentation and panel on preparing papers, conferences, scientific talks, and outreach
3:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
DAE Presents: Using AI In Everyday Life: Part of Teen Center Workshop Wednesdays
4:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
Introduction to Coding: with Little to Great Scientists
4:00 p.m.
-5:30 p.m.
Kids Gaming Night
5:00 p.m.
-6:00 p.m.
Music Room Open Hours
6:30 p.m.
-8:00 p.m.
Twilight Concert Series
6:30 p.m.
-9:00 p.m.
New England Lore Trivia
8:00 p.m.
-10:00 p.m.
Movies in the Plaza
8:30 p.m.
-10:30 p.m.
Movies in the Plaza

Thursday Jul 11, 2024

Times Event Add to Calendar
12:00 a.m.
-11:59 p.m.
New Haven, Revisited: On display through July 31st
10:30 a.m.
-11:30 a.m.
Stay and Play: In-person Story Time!
3:00 p.m.
-4:00 p.m.
DAE Presents Makey Makey Custom Game Controllers
4:00 p.m.
-5:00 p.m.
Craft and Create
4:30 p.m.
-5:30 p.m.
Youth Chess Mentoring
5:30 p.m.
-6:30 p.m.
Great Grant Guidance: A NHE3 Sign Up Event
5:30 p.m.
-7:30 p.m.
Ask a Lawyer
6:30 p.m.
-9:30 p.m.
Italian Cinema: Mamma Roma (Pasolini, 1962, not rated)